Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown and Annual Maintenance of Turbine, Generator and various pumps in turbine area , EOT cranes in turbine area and their auxiliaries, flange joints, valves and cutting and welding in TG area of unit5and6 (2x66
ClosedRef TN-SC-W-39/2026-27(TM)
Work description
Annual Work Contract for Routine, Breakdown and Annual Maintenance of Turbine, Generator and various pumps in turbine area , EOT cranes in turbine area and their auxiliaries, flange joints, valves and cutting and welding in TG area of unit5and6 2x660
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.02 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Support/Maintenance Service
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CSCTPP Chhabra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender documents23029.88 KB
- BOQ_1029834.xlsBOQ332.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗