CONTRUCTION OF SIX NOS OF LAY BYES AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS/IMPROVEMENT OF ROAD GEOMETRICS FOR REMOVAL OF OVERHANGS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS ON ROAD GANGTOK-SHERATHANG-NATHULA (NH 310) UNDER 129 RCC/764 BRTF PROJECT SWASTIK IN SIKKIM STATE, (JOB NO. 310/SK/2
18h leftRef CE (P) SWTK/04/2026-27/EPC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹14.25 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GANGTOK-SHERATHANG-NATHULA (NH 310)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 937101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:55 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:55 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE(P) Swastik
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB3089.59 KB
- DCA.pdfDCA10045.81 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP1483.05 KB
- BOQ_873446.xlsBOQ328.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗