Department of Local Government › Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board › Division - Gurdaspur

DNIT for Special Repair Emergency works as per site Requirement for Laddo Chakk 27 MLD STP at Pathankot Jai HI AMRIT 2 0

4h leftRef 04 of 2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.23 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gurdaspur
District
Gurdaspur
State
Punjab
Pincode
143521

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Gurdaspur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftendernotice419.32 KB
  • dnit.pdfDNIT13919.92 KB
  • BOQ_354899.xlsPricebids236 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗