Sustainability Support to Community Managed Water Supply Schemes - Naduvannur Gramapanchayath-Kozhikode Dist.
17h leftRef RE1/KRWSA/MPM/SUS/NVR/25-26/25
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Thengida Meethal WSS, Kizhakkayil Meethal WSS, Jaminimukku WSS, Thiruppurath WSS in Naduvannur Gramapanchayath
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.28 L
- EMD
- ₹43,500
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Naduvannur GP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673614
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender49.44 KB
- re1formatsnvr.pdfFormats93.28 KB
- re1tenderdocumentsnvr.pdfTender documents7066.64 KB
- BOQ_1459919.xlsBoQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗