Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Pataudi Mandi

Const. of street from H/o Rajpartap to H/o Sube WN 13 and Leveling of street from Ashok Parjapat shop to H/o Dr. Varma WN 14 in MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi

ClosedRef 2026A0B6DE91 EB6F 47EF B8F8 1A84D6E429461955ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.14 L
EMD
₹42,300
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
350 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Pataudi
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122504

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDnit735 KB
  • BOQ_622919.xlsBOQ275 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗