MOEI and Fans, compound light and RMO drinking water supply pump set and Fire Fighting system installed at Jama Masjid, Darya Ganj, Rani Jhansi Road, Sadar Bazar and SPM Marg Fire Stations under AE(E), SD-IV, JED-02, New Delhi.
20h leftRef 88/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH- Routine Maintenance and Operation of various Electrical and Mechanical services including misc. EI Works in various Fire Stations).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹81.72 L
- EMD
- ₹1.63 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1096.59 KB
- BOQ_396463.xlsBOQ300 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗