Fabrication and complete changing of Cat Walk Platform, Railing of two nos Tata 1200 Hydraulic Excavators working at Samleshwari OCP.
2d leftRef MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/21
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.52 L
- EMD
- ₹4,400
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Samleswari OCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 768216
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFabrication and complete changing of Cat Walk Platform, Railing of two nos Tata 1200 Hydraulic Excavators working at Samleshwari OCP.1388.12 KB
- BOQ_377368.xlsPRICE BID260.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗