E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES › GE(U) P and M DELHI CNATT-MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED ITEMS OF VARIOUS UNITS NEAR KIRBY PLACE AREA UNDER GE(U) PM DELHI CANTT-10

19h leftRef GE(U)/PM/D-39/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.00 L
EMD
₹76,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Delhi Cantt
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT39436.98 KB
  • Tender39.pdfTender391247.16 KB
  • sch39.pdfsch39781.52 KB
  • BOQ_878314.xlsBOQ/Price Schedule/Schedule A330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗