Construction of High Level Bridge Over the Vyarma River with approaches on Patan Tendukheda Rehli Road on EPC Mode in the State of Madhya Pradesh
18h leftRef 713
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.56 Cr
- EMD
- ₹21.56 L
- Tender fee
- ₹59,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Patan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 483113
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HO, MPRDC Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender716.31 KB
- 2_EPC_Agreement_HLB_Vyarma.pdfEPC Agreement1068.61 KB
- 3_Technical_Schedule_HLB_Vyarma_River.pdfSchedules17933.04 KB
- 5_Drawings_TCS_PP_HLB_Vyaram.pdfDrawings TCS and PP5229.59 KB
- 4_Drawing_GAD_HLB_Vyarma.pdfDrawing GAD7989.75 KB
- 1_RFP_HLB_Vyarma.pdfRFP1608.76 KB
- BOQ_633244.xlsFinancial Bid398.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗