X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System
2d leftRef ITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ITR, Chandipur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 756025
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jun 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Jun 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Jun 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ITR, Chandipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT67.95 KB
- ITR27MMGN002EOT.pdfTender Documents4116.53 KB
- BOQ_865852.xlsBOQ336 KB
- Price_Bid_Format_for_Post_Warranty_Comp_AMC.pdfPrice Bid - Post Warranty AMC66.72 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗