TNEB Limited › TANTRANSCO › CE-Transmission Projects-I-Chennai - TANTRANSCO › SE-GCC II - TANTRANSCO

OT-18/2026-27 of SE/GCC-II/CNI

2d leftRef OT-18/2026-27 of SE/GCC-II/CNI
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Crane garlick make available at Transformer Repair Bay/Ambattur Industrial Estate/ Chennai -58

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹550
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ambattur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600059

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Specification1029.48 KB
  • BOQ_835521.xlsPrice Schedule281.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗