Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Engineering College - DOTE › Government College of Engineering - Tirunelveli

Procurement of Answer Booklets for COE office in GCE, Tirunelveli

3d leftRef GCE/TLY/4458/A2/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.50 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Stationery
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Government College of Engineering, Tirunelveli
District
Tirunelveli
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
627007

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e-Tender473.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfUndertaking for Bidders528.23 KB
  • BOQ_837086.xlsFinancial Quotation (in Given Format)293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗