Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

Provision of CCTV surveillance system at Shaheed Bhagat Singh Stadium, Mangolpuri, under Rohini zone.

14h leftRef EEE-III/RZ/TC/2026-27/18.1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.01 L
EMD
₹14,100
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EEE/NORTH WEST
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110085

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT664.17 KB
  • TenderCondition1.pdfGeneral condition188.33 KB
  • EligibilityCriteria.pdfEligibility criteria588.2 KB
  • MCD_GCC_2026Latestcirculars.pdfmcd gcc and circulars16683.78 KB
  • BOQ_336822.xlsPrice bid325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗