DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER › CIRCLE II › DIVISION IV- MARGAO

Supply of Water Meters for release of New Water connections in Nuvem Constituency

4d leftRef DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line4
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.07 L
EMD
₹24,140
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Nuvem
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403713

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnexure A201.85 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfFormVI258.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTender Notice388.15 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfApprovedBrands2670.46 KB
  • BOQ_31750.xlsBOQ enclosed363 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗