Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad › CE Civil

Dismantling of cement concrete column pedastals of removed hoarding on terrace of BSNL Bhavan Adarsh Nagar Hyderabad

20h leftRef NIT No. 55/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.85 L
EMD
₹3,700
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Adarshnagar, Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500063

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1394.73 KB
  • BOQ_337240.xlsFinancial Bid357 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗