Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › IICT-Hyderabad - CSIR › Purchase-IICT - CSIR

PUR/IICT/40181/1010/26-27/PAC

17h leftRef PUR/IICT/40181/26-27/1010/PAC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply, Installation for Accessories for Vaportec Reactors

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR IICT Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500007

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply of Accessories for Vaportec Reactors616.98 KB
  • 40181.pdfSupply, Installation for Accessories for Vaportec Reactors599.63 KB
  • BOQ_337286.xlsPrice Bid290.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗