NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-2

Biennial civil maintenance works in Telangana

18h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331731
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Telangana STPP, PO JYOTINAGAR
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
505215

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT149.22 KB
  • TD9900331731.rarTender Documents26134.31 KB
  • BOQ_114530.xlsBOQ530.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗