Rate contract for rewindin...
ClosedRef 202632D8A09B 0180 41F9 B2D3 EA87D1479DE8712PGC
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Rate contract for rewinding of AC LT motors having capacity up to 160 KW at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar for two years
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.74 L
- EMD
- ₹53,700
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KHEDAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125121
Dates
- Published
- 20 May 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 May 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 May 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT PAPER1657 KB
- BOQ_601965.xlsBOQ248 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗