Irrigation Department › CE(I and A) › SE,ICC,Thrissur › EE,Addl.Irr.Div.,Thrissur

GENERAL-Side Protection-Emergency Temporary Protection work to left bund of Kurumali river at Rappal and Kunnumakkara in Parappukkara GP in Thrissur District-General Civil Works

ClosedRef IRR/IA/TR/2976/2026_5_3_2/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.02 L
EMD
₹37,541
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Parappukkara
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680310

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.78 KB
  • FOT.pdfFOT24.07 KB
  • BOQ_1466577.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
  • Affidavit.pdfAFFIDAVIT530.03 KB
  • Epaymentrequisition.pdfEPAYMENT REQUISITION4.65 KB
  • priliminary.pdfPAG170.52 KB
  • intgrity.pdfINTEGRITY251.34 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT32.4 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD2041.3 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗