Construction of Babra ka naka Anicut Tehsil-Dovda Dist.-Dungarpur
ClosedRef NIT CE 02/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.30 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.60 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 547 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dovda Dungarpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 314036
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Banswara
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice186.71 KB
- tech_prebid_1035442.pdfKindly find attachment Prebid Documents551.57 KB
- Technical_bid.pdfTechnical bid Documents1310.17 KB
- Financial_Bid.pdfFinancial Bid1735.18 KB
- BOQ_1035442.xlsBOQ305 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗