Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd › KSCDC Kollam › Materials

Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory-ROASTING SHED

14h leftRef CDC/MS/Construct/Fy31/2/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Roasting Shed renovation

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,500
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KALLUMTHAZHAM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691004

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 10:55 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE152.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfQUESTIONNAIRE331.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTENDER FORM86.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT95.53 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS331.69 KB
  • BOQ_1461620.xlsBOQ292 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗