Misc. Public improvement in Cantt. area.
21h leftRef ACB/AE/TDR/2026/11
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per tender documents.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹92,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Ambala Cantt
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMisc. Public improvement in Cantt. area.351.91 KB
- BOQ_878322.xlsBOQ/Price bid/Financial bid282 KB
- tenderdoc.pdfTender documents duly signed and upload.2478.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗