Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited

ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BADDI CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS

1h leftRef IOAGPL/PE/OPEN/2026-27/46
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Noida
District
Noida
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201303

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Noida

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT323.75 KB
  • Vol2.pdfVol21552.27 KB
  • Vol1.pdfVol12075.44 KB
  • BOQ_335944.xlsSOR382 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗