National Highways Authority of India › Head Office - NHAI › Commercial Operation - NHAI

Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Rangamati Fee Plaza in the state of Assam and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.

14h leftRef NHAI/13013/547/ CO/26-27(1.641)/EQ/ Rangamati
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.08 Cr
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI HQ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1587.58 KB
  • RANGAMATI.rarTD3902.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗