Installation and boring of tubewell in Newly handed over area of sector 50 behind Delhi Public School Ward 15 division 1B under MCG
ClosedRef 2026F31E304E F9EA 480F B7F6 15A656C62AE7285ULB
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.22 L
- EMD
- ₹18,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 50 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD7912 KB
- BOQ_622734.xlsBOQ284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗