Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 29

NIT No.09/EE(C)-29/2026-27/Item No. 01

20h leftRef NIT No.09/EE(C)-29/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of one no. suction cum jetting machine of 8000 Litre capacity for maintenance of sewerage system in Kasturba Nagar Constituency AC-42 under EE(C)-29 for one year.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹57,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE(C)29
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT092157.16 KB
  • BOQ_396105.xlsBOQ253.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗