PWD

Restoration of rain damages on link road Paoghatti Jaghana km. 0/00 to 2/00

4h leftRef NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Retaining wall at km. 1/025 to 1/038)

Key details

Tender value
₹1.83 L
EMD
₹3,700
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Arki
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173208

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT7342.52 KB
  • BOQ_210921.xlsBOQ282 KB
  • 4PaoghattiJaghana.pdfSBD4741.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗