Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Procurement of General items of Gravimetric Raw Coal Feeder (make Stock Redler Size-36, Model EG3651) to be used in Boiler maintenance division at 2X660MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.

ClosedRef PT-3844/MM-II
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.60 L
EMD
₹7,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SSTPP Dongalia.
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450112

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 07:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 07:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort NIT144.1 KB
  • Tenderschedule518851.pdfTender Schedule262.33 KB
  • DetailedNIT518851.pdfDetailed NIT302.4 KB
  • annexuresnew4.pdfAll Annexure and Affidavit, Checklist1540.34 KB
  • NEWSBD4.pdfStandard Bid Document19598.97 KB
  • ShortNIT518851.pdfShort NIT127.37 KB
  • BOQ_631746.xlsPrice Bid282.5 KB
  • ModelCertificate.pdfModel Certificate176.11 KB
  • Technicalbidfinal.xlsTechno Commercial Bid375 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗