Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) › SE, DWS Circle, Agartala, PWD (DWS) › EE, DWS Divn, Kalyanpur, PWD (DWS)

Extension of pipeline Other allied works in different locations of existing water supply schemes with constriction of RCC plat form hydrant post under DWS Sub-Division Mungiakami (Gr-II).

2d leftRef 67/EE-KLP/PWD(DWS)/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹48.43 L
EMD
₹96,855
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mungiakami
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799203

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT213390.29 KB
  • DNIeT67.pdfDNIeT674899.45 KB
  • BOQ_77742.xlsBOQ67516 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗