Expression of Interest for Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Kerala Circle
20h leftRef KRLCO-15/13(19)/1/2026-S and M-CM/747509 dated 07.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Expression of Interest for Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Kerala Circle as per Sales and Distribution Policy 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹18.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- As per EOI Document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online VC Meeting
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDETAILED NIT FOR EOI624.3 KB
- EOIDOC.pdfEOI Document2441.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗