M/o Hort. works at residential buildings under Hort. Sub Division- East - III, Hort. Divn-East(M-214)), PWD, Delhi during 2026-27
20h leftRef 40/ DDH/HD East/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH -Providing and planting of Ground cover plants at Rajniwas, Ministers bungalows, Judges and other Govt. Officers Bungalow etc.)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.85 L
- EMD
- ₹61,700
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Dy. Director (Hort.), Hort.Div.M-214, PWD, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110091
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPWD 6124.88 KB
- NIT40.pdfNIT1899.87 KB
- BOQ_396545.xlsBOQ289.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗