RITES Ltd. › RPO Bhubaneshwar - RITES

Bridge Health Assessment

16h leftRef RITES/BBS/Bridge/Health/OT04
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Conducting NDT, SDT for Structural condition assessment of bridges in the State of Odisha

Key details

Tender value
₹1.26 Cr
EMD
₹2.51 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Survey and Investigation services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Odisha
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751024

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1735.44 KB
  • tenderdocfinal.pdfTender Document3363.28 KB
  • BOQ_335218.xlsBoQ275.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗