MP Forest Department › MP Forest - Rewa Circle › Division Sidhi

MATERIAL SUPPLY DIVISIONAL FOREST SIDHI

ClosedRef DFO/SDH/26-27/vardi

Key details

Tender value
₹2.50 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SIDHI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
486661

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfvard tender doc7567.67 KB
  • vardi2026.pdftender doc7551.35 KB
  • BOQ_635503.xlsboq sheet for rate256.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗