Supply and Installation and Commissioning of 5 KL capacity Boiler Feed water tank Tender IVth Call
ClosedRef 243/BKDS/PO/Engg./SAGAR/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Machineries Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Bundelkhand Sahakari Dugdh Sang Maryadit, Sagar
- District
- Sagar
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 470004
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit Notification318.56 KB
- Document243.pdfTender Notification1375.74 KB
- BOQ_640012.xlsPrice Bid282 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗