New Delhi Municipal Council › Horticulture

M/o CPWD Colony Parks 2026-27

ClosedRef 37/DDH-VI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement of Winter Seasonal Seedling for Div-III, V and VI.

Key details

Tender value
₹14.02 L
EMD
₹28,033
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
New Delhi Municipal Council, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfScanned copies of documents as per page no. 12 of NIT1506.26 KB
  • 213629NIT.pdfNIT1490.81 KB
  • BOQ_396185.xlsBOQ313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗