Forest Department › Wildlife Division Parambikkulam

GENERAL-KOTTAYALI SECTION SOLAR FENCE-ESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF PROVIDING 5 STRANDS SOLAR FENCE AROUND KOTTAYALI SECTION UNDER KARIMALA RANGE DURING 2026-27-

ClosedRef OEO/FD/69/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.29 L
EMD
₹5,717
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
kottayali
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
678661

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice58.3 KB
  • viewsbd.pdftender bid documents1696.33 KB
  • epaymentform.pdfepay3.65 KB
  • preliminaryagreement.pdfpreliminary agreement350.07 KB
  • BOQ_1466209.xlsboq351.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗