NIT No 43/2026-27 EE PHED DN Merta
ClosedRef NIT No 43/2026-27 EE PHED DN Merta
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work of maintaining PF on various wss and pumphouses under sub div Merta Urban by provding installing suitable electrical devices under Div. Merta (ARC)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Merta city
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 341510
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Letter141 KB
- TD43.pdfTD1918.58 KB
- BOQ_1044360.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗