Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Distribution North) › Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Manjeri

RE-CONDUCTORING FROM TREASURY TO KOOTTILANGADI

ClosedRef EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER/2026-27/09 dated.30.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RE-CONDUCTORING FROM TREASURY TO KOOTTILANGADI under Electrical Section Makkaraparambu

Key details

Tender value
₹6.15 L
EMD
₹15,400
Tender fee
₹1,534
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
FROM TREASURY TO KOOTTILANGADI
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676507

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in English247.1 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender in Malayalam140.54 KB
  • E09_BID_DOCUMENT_26_27.pdfBid Document742.67 KB
  • BOQ_1461107.xlsPrice Bid BoQs (BoQ1, BoQ2)300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗