Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Pundri

Const/Repair of street from...

6h leftRef 202672FE1303 FC27 4FB3 BD8C 4BECBFDFF326306ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Const/Repair of street from shop of Chandi Ram to Inder Kariyana via h/o Sa

Key details

Tender value
₹12.18 L
EMD
₹26,000
Tender fee
₹1,200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
70 days
Bid validity
240 days
Location
Pundri
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136026

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC730 KB
  • BOQ_622392.xlsBOQDOC304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗