Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Sonepat

1292 Construction of CandD ...for LandC society and contractor etc.

14h leftRef 20260CB0B66A 2696 438F 9E3D CD03BAB4EC37292ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of CandD waste plant including footpath, dry unit, wet unit and CC road and other component at main collection center at village Rewli MC Sonipat.

Key details

Tender value
₹8.03 Cr
EMD
₹16.07 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sonepat
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC928 KB
  • BOQ_620124.xlsBOQDOC454 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗