Installation of 01 No. DTH Tube-well bore at Bunty Bread Wali Gali (H. No.1717 and 1718, A-Block, SGM Nagar Ward No.16 (New Ward), Faridabad.(Recall)
Closing within the hourRef 20263488305C 4B0F 42C3 9E08 4CFC4147FA58284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.47 L
- EMD
- ₹12,940
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document718 KB
- BOQ_622843.xlsPrice Bid269 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗