ADDITION ALTERATION TO KITCHEN CUPBOARDS WARDROBES AT ORA AND TO BLDG NO P 160 7 BATTERY CHARGING ROOM AT MT POOL AT INA EZHIMALA
21h leftRef GE MAINT EZHIMALA 8900
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENTS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.58 L
- EMD
- ₹95,200
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ezhimala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670310
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5283.78 KB
- Tender8900.pdfGeneral Pages, instructions, Tender page, General conditions of Contract, Schedule of minimum fair wages, Special conditions, Particular Specifications, Schedule of credit and Appendixes1040.02 KB
- BOQ_878771.xlsFinance Bid (Schedule A)841 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗