All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Multi Exerciser/Multi Activity Workstation

18h leftRef Estt/E-Tender/ME/2026-27/1195
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per Tender Document

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
AIIPMR, Haji Ali, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400034

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Room No. 102 Conference Hall, AIIPMR, Mumbai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1376.3 KB
  • Finaltenderdocument.pdfTender Form3916.89 KB
  • BOQ_968671.xlsBOQ362.5 KB
  • SpecificatonsMultiactivityWorkstation.pdfTechnical Specifications415.67 KB
  • Onlineandoffilinedocs.pdfSubmission of Online and Offline documents793.72 KB
  • PriceBid.pdfPrice Bid864.76 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗