VILLAGE PANCHAYATS › DISTRICT NORTH GOA › VILLAGE PANCHAYAT KHAJNE AMERE POROSCODEM

Construction of Shed on first floor on existing Rashtroli Brahaman Devasthan hall at Kasule in ward No.VI of V.P. Khajne Amere Porascadem

4d leftRef VP/KAP/PER/E-TENDER NOTICE/2026-2027/367
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.07 L
EMD
₹16,131
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
V P Khajne Amere Porascadem
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403512

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1061.7 KB
  • BOQ_31714.xlsBOQ390.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗