Public Works Department › CE/SE/M4-M45 › EE/M453

Miscellaneous electrical works at Delhi Co-Operative Housing Finance Corporation Ltd, 3/6 Sirifort, Institutional Area, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi-110049

20h leftRef 60/EE(E)/PWD EMD SOUTH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Additional Electrical Work in MD Room at Delhi Co-Operative Housing Finance Corporation Ltd, 3/6 Sirifort, Institutional Area, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi

Key details

Tender value
₹71,721
EMD
₹1,434
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110016

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:55 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2510 KB
  • BOQ_396493.xlsBOQ311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗