PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (TVM) › AEE Buildings (Maintanance) Tvpm

Manmohan Bungalow- Additional Works-Construction of Carshed for parking 3 vehicles and Painting the two outhouses and front Kerb wall of Manmohan Bungalow-Official residence of Minister for Food - Civil Supplies Consumer affairs and Legal Metrolog.

2d leftRef E31/PWD/BLDG/TR/9385/2026 5 1 1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Maintenance work.

Key details

Tender value
₹10.85 L
EMD
₹27,114
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kowdiar
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695003

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.56 KB
  • Declaration.pdfDECLARATION41.64 KB
  • form_of_tender.pdfFORM184.63 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfEPAYMENT1155.78 KB
  • BOQ_1467687.xlsBOQ326 KB
  • PreliminaryAgreement.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT29.9 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1675.17 KB
  • integrity_pact.pdfINTRGRITY56.25 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗