Sale of Fish Produced from Thawar Reservoir Distt Mandla
18h leftRef 1278/12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.72 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.67 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 2555 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Thawar Reservoir Mandla
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 481661
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT661.19 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document1270.8 KB
- BOQ_637288.xlsFinancial Document282 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗