Various Rural Villages Annual Mtc. Water Supply Scheme 2026-27. Repair of Pumping Machinery existing tubbewells under jurisdiction of PHESD, Chhachhrauli, Distt. Yamuna Nagar and all other works contingent thereto. Zone-III For 12 Months
ClosedRef 20267A610CD7 C234 48D7 98CD DC391D539F58545PUH
Work description
Repair of Pumping Machinery
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.37 L
- EMD
- ₹10,746
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BAGPAT BAGPAT BAGPAT BHANGERA BHANGERI FAIZPU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC808 KB
- BOQ_620918.xlsboq277 KB
- FC4BLIZ173703.pdfadddoc534 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗