Public Works Department › CE/SE/F1-F11 › EE/F111

Comprehensive Consultancy Services for planning , Designing and Development of new campus of Ambedkar University Delhi (Phase 1 Works) at Dheerpur Delhi 110009. (SH Providing Inspection Vehicle for the office use of EPD 2, PWD, Lala Lajpat Rai Mar

20h leftRef 01/EE/EPD-2/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Comprehensive Consultancy Services for planning , Designing and Development of new campus of Ambedkar University Delhi (Phase-1 Works) at Dheerpur Delhi 110009. (SH Providing Inspection Vehicle for the office use of EPD-2, PWD, Lala Lajpat Rai Mar

Key details

Tender value
₹6.99 L
EMD
₹13,980
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Lajpat Nagar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110024

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT348.55 KB
  • BOQ_396407.xlsBOQ333 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document756.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗