PROVIDING AND DISPLAYING OF FLOWER BOARDS AT GREATER KAILASH MARKET-II, AURBINDO MARG, ZONAL MCD OFFICE SOUTH ZONE, PVR SAKET, PRIYA CINEMA VASANT VIHAR ON THE OCCASION/EVENT OF THE 18TH BRICS SUMMIT 2026
13h leftRef DDH/SZ/MCD/2026-27/D-1196/NIT No.18
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.89 L
- EMD
- ₹13,800
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- SRI AURBINDO MARG, GREEN PARK NEW DELHI-110016
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110016
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT182422.59 KB
- Tenderdoc2.pdfTender doc311.53 KB
- BOQ_337546.xlsBOQ293 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗